Angers is officially Angers, based in France, founded in 1919, latest verified membership scope: Ligue 1 — 2024/25, playing at Stade Raymond-Kopa. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for angers.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 50 partially verified · 17 unverified
How this was assessed
- 68 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 50 partially verified and 17 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 8 usable records from 8 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 9 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:1puu2fe1bvvgo
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 8
Bounded execution
68 evidence records considered; 68 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Angers
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
Ligue 1 — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Angers
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- France
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- 1919
- Stadium
- Stade Raymond-Kopa
- Capacity
- 19000
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
58%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Angers has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2015/16.
Scope: 2015/16 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Angers is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 11 evidence references
Angers has a 2015/16 Ligue 1 membership record.
Scope: 2015/16 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 27 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
13 nodes · 20 edges
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2015/16 Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2016/17 Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2017/18 Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2018/19 Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2019/20 Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2020/21 Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club participated in season
Angers → 2021/22 Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club participated in season
Angers → 2022/23 Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club competes in competition
Angers → Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
club participated in season
Angers → 2024/25 Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
68 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_290bc9bd5886956f
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2015/16.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2016/17.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2019/20.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Angers in ligue-1 for 2017/18.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2017/18
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Angers.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Angers's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Angers; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Angers.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Angers.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Angers.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- 40e5bac4cefd74aab02ef3c720ebfc829f2ff0dff88376e73a5670a39bccae4b
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16
- Provenance reference
- 4ce724ff71d8ba946211387ff3414a911c8e9cc6e5d9577742a752d412c573f2
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- 3af94a5c5421aae3d568fa7468eb1ba7bd1ae838d438a9fefe16d90cf08e8cea
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- 5abafd3c2901c8ff82c3a48a567381d9c4030230a7adf51eab3c327336a1ec25
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- a7546a44a990f15cb41ef5c4bd2875aa62c738ad6fbc9062a5f4336074aed74e
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- 27b56e78af3d865f6188f8e51616ca61ced7bcb80a16fee6ebe20bc57e412cb4
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- db57eb20ce758704c311bf618b1fddd6521a2419f45c7a28372f73e9d64d6887
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical api-football provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- 2dcdfec9f435e4989d4e09d1e161dfacf5e6b77876dcd5a9c6636dca6e369eed
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- ce28084446c19e2acd3c6f738fa6546326a1e5ee3a337fb8e5ab6dca83c93860
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- 4cc9f1958b5be08ec6d029c658a0ee6cd726f0f25cab7cbf0d607a665291df0c
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Angers SCO
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:angers sco
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the founded year fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- founded-year, canonical-identity, location, stadium
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:angers
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2015/16
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:27b56e78af3d865f6188f8e51616ca61ced7bcb80a16fee6ebe20bc57e412cb4
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (api-football)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:2dcdfec9f435e4989d4e09d1e161dfacf5e6b77876dcd5a9c6636dca6e369eed
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:3af94a5c5421aae3d568fa7468eb1ba7bd1ae838d438a9fefe16d90cf08e8cea
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:40e5bac4cefd74aab02ef3c720ebfc829f2ff0dff88376e73a5670a39bccae4b
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4cc9f1958b5be08ec6d029c658a0ee6cd726f0f25cab7cbf0d607a665291df0c
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015/16
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4ce724ff71d8ba946211387ff3414a911c8e9cc6e5d9577742a752d412c573f2
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:5abafd3c2901c8ff82c3a48a567381d9c4030230a7adf51eab3c327336a1ec25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a7546a44a990f15cb41ef5c4bd2875aa62c738ad6fbc9062a5f4336074aed74e
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ce28084446c19e2acd3c6f738fa6546326a1e5ee3a337fb8e5ab6dca83c93860
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:db57eb20ce758704c311bf618b1fddd6521a2419f45c7a28372f73e9d64d6887
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2015/16 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2015/16:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2015/16 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2015/16:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2016/17 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2017/18 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2018/19 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2019/20 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2019/20:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2020/21 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2021/22 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2021/22:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2022/23 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2022/23:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers has a 2024/25 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Angers is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Angers
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:ligue-1:2024/25:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Angers is based in France.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- club-based-in-country
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:country
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Angers is linked to Stade Raymond-Kopa by the canonical club profile.
- Entity
- Angers
- Field
- club-uses-stadium
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_290bc9bd5886956f:stadium
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
