Celtic FC is officially Celtic FC, latest verified membership scope: champions-league — 2024/25. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for celtic.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 44 partially verified · 7 unverified
How this was assessed
- 52 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 44 partially verified and 7 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 8 usable records from 8 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 15 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:1braumb1jicfhl
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 8
Bounded execution
52 evidence records considered; 52 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
- missing value: No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Celtic FC
Data freshness
Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
champions-league — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Celtic FC
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- Not available in canonical data
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- Not available in canonical data
- Stadium
- Not available in canonical data
- Capacity
- Not available in canonical data
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
25%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2024/25.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2024/25); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: founded year, stadium, location, Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Celtic FC has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2012/13.
Scope: 2012/13 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2013/14.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2023/24.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
Celtic FC is recorded in champions-league for 2024/25.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2024/25.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2024/25); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 9 evidence references
Celtic FC has a 2012/13 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2012/13 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 25 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
9 nodes · 14 edges
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2012/13 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2012/13 champions-league
2012/13 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2013/14 champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2016/17 champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2017/18 champions-league
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2022/23 champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2023/24 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2023/24 champions-league
2023/24 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Celtic FC → champions-league
2024/25 · partially verified
club participated in season
Celtic FC → 2024/25 champions-league
2024/25 · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
52 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2016/17.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2017/18.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2013/14.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2012/13.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2012/13
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Celtic FC in champions-league for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2023/24
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Celtic FC.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Celtic FC's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Celtic FC.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Celtic FC.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Celtic FC; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Celtic FC.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- foundedYear
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2012-13; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2012-13
- Provenance reference
- 9d2ef4a8e9e9616362d4336b954aa27ebfa4b3869c7451868671ac73ac71aa6f
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- bd1413475f15e397ca9b15005cfec951539cb56eb8b5cd969826efbc39e43181
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- cd12bc87d2b99a52d5400e7acac9a122a492f3ea0124cce4806ff11399d1991e
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14
- Provenance reference
- 775528ebd496ae07575fe65294b6c23db16dd0c30f817a3932ac342b85d858f5
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- b9a5f55befb1071fc99ffacb40593bc34eeade7595d43d346c6c4c37c7cdc419
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- cf1889b72ed9d4c33b3ca4f7cc8844c6d747e48e23372918df898aafbdbadff4
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- c68ba73803ad76b9f60fed02669f0aef47ad99b2d233312597289c60a2779f9c
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Celtic FC
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:celtic
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:celtic
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2012/13
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2012/13
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2013/14
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2023/24
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013/14
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:775528ebd496ae07575fe65294b6c23db16dd0c30f817a3932ac342b85d858f5
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012/13
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:9d2ef4a8e9e9616362d4336b954aa27ebfa4b3869c7451868671ac73ac71aa6f
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b9a5f55befb1071fc99ffacb40593bc34eeade7595d43d346c6c4c37c7cdc419
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:bd1413475f15e397ca9b15005cfec951539cb56eb8b5cd969826efbc39e43181
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:c68ba73803ad76b9f60fed02669f0aef47ad99b2d233312597289c60a2779f9c
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:cd12bc87d2b99a52d5400e7acac9a122a492f3ea0124cce4806ff11399d1991e
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:cf1889b72ed9d4c33b3ca4f7cc8844c6d747e48e23372918df898aafbdbadff4
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2012/13 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2012/13:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2012/13 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2012/13:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2013/14 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2013/14:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2013/14 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2013/14:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2016/17 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2017/18 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2022/23 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2022/23:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2023/24 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2023/24:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC has a 2024/25 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Celtic FC is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 champions-league.
- Entity
- Celtic FC
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_4acfff1eb5ca3ab1:champions-league:2024/25:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
