Club Brugge KV is officially Club Brugge KV, latest verified membership scope: champions-league — 2025/26. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for club-brugge.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 44 partially verified · 13 unverified
How this was assessed
- 58 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 44 partially verified and 13 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 8 usable records from 8 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 16 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:w812py2qftqy
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 8
Bounded execution
58 evidence records considered; 58 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
- missing value: No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Club Brugge KV
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
champions-league — 2025/26
- Official identity
- Club Brugge KV
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- Not available in canonical data
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- Not available in canonical data
- Stadium
- Not available in canonical data
- Capacity
- Not available in canonical data
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
17%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2024/25.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2024/25); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: founded year, stadium, location, Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Club Brugge KV has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
Club Brugge KV is recorded in champions-league for 2024/25.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2024/25.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2024/25); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2024/25 · 1 evidence reference
2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 10 evidence references
Club Brugge KV has a 2016/17 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 25 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
10 nodes · 16 edges
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2016/17 champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2018/19 champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2019/20 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2019/20 champions-league
2019/20 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2020/21 champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2021/22 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2021/22 champions-league
2021/22 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2022/23 champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2024/25 · partially verified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2024/25 champions-league
2024/25 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Club Brugge KV → champions-league
2025/26 · unverified
club participated in season
Club Brugge KV → 2025/26 champions-league
2025/26 · unverified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
58 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2016/17.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2018/19
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2025/26.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025/26
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2025/26
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Club Brugge KV in champions-league for 2019/20.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2019/20
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Club Brugge KV's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Club Brugge KV.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Club Brugge KV; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Club Brugge KV.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Club Brugge KV.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Club Brugge KV.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- officialName
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- c0221334ed021ca269b08f477a53eafc49a40c8db742187b3b95710d1d90e0df
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- f45eb75cd9e4dcc2faa373591e16c2ed5a4c10bde5e0271d409dff72e8a1b010
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- e617f432dc3f16e039a8c33d957d44138fe6fe818ff35b71ab5cd679150748f7
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- c3b0b066c97e9d064193869185d523fad1953373134e8645cccec3a739bbfa62
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- f9bdcf454694790aa2a4fce1834a7bc5aba84cd5e3012447f6705181ea4171d7
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- cb1ba5a054735c3a5b593a971d2ac60acc9e13e595e0c1ee24303d57009ce15b
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- 96b671d3cd1b6d8f81c8c86db791d7518924cdec55b93579c9abe46298010298
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical manual provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- 7eec5ad55a2a4935d40c69724814477868ad541b3397f8e45435cb0a30b59eb4
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Club Brugge KV
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:club brugge kv
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:club-brugge
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2024/25
season membership
unverifiedchampions-league membership — 2025/26
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025/26
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2025/26
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (manual)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025/26
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:7eec5ad55a2a4935d40c69724814477868ad541b3397f8e45435cb0a30b59eb4
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:96b671d3cd1b6d8f81c8c86db791d7518924cdec55b93579c9abe46298010298
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:c0221334ed021ca269b08f477a53eafc49a40c8db742187b3b95710d1d90e0df
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:c3b0b066c97e9d064193869185d523fad1953373134e8645cccec3a739bbfa62
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:cb1ba5a054735c3a5b593a971d2ac60acc9e13e595e0c1ee24303d57009ce15b
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:e617f432dc3f16e039a8c33d957d44138fe6fe818ff35b71ab5cd679150748f7
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:f45eb75cd9e4dcc2faa373591e16c2ed5a4c10bde5e0271d409dff72e8a1b010
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:f9bdcf454694790aa2a4fce1834a7bc5aba84cd5e3012447f6705181ea4171d7
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2016/17 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2018/19 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2019/20 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2019/20:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2020/21 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2021/22 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2021/22:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2022/23 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2022/23:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2024/25 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2024/25:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV has a 2025/26 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025/26
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2025/26:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Club Brugge KV is recorded as a participant in 2025/26 champions-league.
- Entity
- Club Brugge KV
- Season
- 2025/26
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_68c2d27c84e4b424:champions-league:2025/26:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
