KRC Genk is officially KRC Genk, latest verified membership scope: champions-league — 2019/20. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for krc-genk.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 14 partially verified · 7 unverified
How this was assessed
- 22 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 14 partially verified and 7 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 3 usable records from 3 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 15 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:1cra35o1wftaps
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 3
Bounded execution
22 evidence records considered; 22 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
- missing value: No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
KRC Genk
Data freshness
Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
champions-league — 2019/20
- Official identity
- KRC Genk
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- Not available in canonical data
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- Not available in canonical data
- Stadium
- Not available in canonical data
- Capacity
- Not available in canonical data
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
25%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2019/20.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2019/20); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: founded year, stadium, location, Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
KRC Genk has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
KRC Genk is recorded in champions-league for 2011/12.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
KRC Genk is recorded in champions-league for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2019/20); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 4 evidence references
KRC Genk has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
KRC Genk is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
KRC Genk has a 2019/20 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
KRC Genk is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 champions-league.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
4 nodes · 4 edges
club competes in competition
KRC Genk → champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club participated in season
KRC Genk → 2011/12 champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club competes in competition
KRC Genk → champions-league
2019/20 · partially verified
club participated in season
KRC Genk → 2019/20 champions-league
2019/20 · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
22 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_0726883c400b1550
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records KRC Genk in champions-league for 2019/20.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records KRC Genk in champions-league for 2011/12.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2011/12
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for KRC Genk; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for KRC Genk.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for KRC Genk.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for KRC Genk.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
KRC Genk's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for KRC Genk.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- 6d2c018ff4e99b37389e61aced9949bada798b245c3a0b132a6eb0aaa273781b
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12
- Provenance reference
- b6e868633a35952770c309696180cc4cb98afc4cd45e3e7728551d5975eb7b05
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: KRC Genk
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_0726883c400b1550:krc genk
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_0726883c400b1550
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:krc-genk
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2011/12
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2019/20
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:6d2c018ff4e99b37389e61aced9949bada798b245c3a0b132a6eb0aaa273781b
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011/12
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b6e868633a35952770c309696180cc4cb98afc4cd45e3e7728551d5975eb7b05
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
KRC Genk has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2011/12:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
KRC Genk is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2011/12:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
KRC Genk has a 2019/20 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
KRC Genk is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 champions-league.
- Entity
- KRC Genk
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_0726883c400b1550:champions-league:2019/20:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
