Lens is officially Lens, based in France, founded in 1906, latest verified membership scope: Ligue 1 — 2024/25, playing at Stade Bollaert-Delelis. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for lens.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 35 partially verified · 21 unverified
How this was assessed
- 57 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 35 partially verified and 21 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 5 usable records from 5 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 9 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:6va7ph1wdo1sv
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 5
Bounded execution
57 evidence records considered; 57 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Lens
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
Ligue 1 — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Lens
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- France
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- 1906
- Stadium
- Stade Bollaert-Delelis
- Capacity
- 41233
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
58%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2023/24.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2023/24); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Lens has 2 reviewed identity alias records.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 2 evidence references
Lens is recorded in champions-league for 2023/24.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
Lens is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2014/15.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
Lens is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Lens is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2023/24.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2023/24); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 9 evidence references
Lens has a 2023/24 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 champions-league.
Scope: 2023/24 · 1 evidence reference
Lens has a 2014/15 Ligue 1 membership record.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2014/15 Ligue 1.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 18 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
12 nodes · 16 edges
club competes in competition
Lens → champions-league
2023/24 · partially verified
club participated in season
Lens → 2023/24 champions-league
2023/24 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club participated in season
Lens → 2014/15 Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Lens → 2020/21 Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club participated in season
Lens → 2021/22 Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club participated in season
Lens → 2022/23 Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2023/24 · unverified
club participated in season
Lens → 2023/24 Ligue 1
2023/24 · unverified
club competes in competition
Lens → Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
club participated in season
Lens → 2024/25 Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
club based in country
Lens → France
Non-seasonal relationship · partially verified
club uses stadium
Lens → Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Non-seasonal relationship · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
57 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
2 reviewed identity alias records support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_799cff39b4349fe8
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2014/15.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2014/15
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in champions-league for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:champions-league:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Lens in ligue-1 for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2021/22
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Lens.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Lens.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Lens; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Lens.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Lens.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Lens's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- identity
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical api-football provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- 60a261edb9b57afaded81906bba456a7462a8f65dbc1905a66bf1d5f8fe28581
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- eb9024b3ebee81a24c8079f3d5da8ac7ae35d33c175fe75fd636c1c85b8d47fe
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- 4c561aa0568c2b655d919cd99d79e70d6d5e2ff889acd8c52793b4ff2f588c41
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- 98b091254b1fbcd64a3991fe0b0fb98a812508940fa2d92e3b48ce3f21076bde
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15
- Provenance reference
- e11294b8033760b0d2349d561277bf8700ba9e12c63a47b0780db1906e80faa5
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- d05cecc38dc3354c2b836fb22b703a26e586a4a82baacf36a5a5b0301df91d1e
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- 4254767dede1b4c0d152fdf72eab744d1cf483b19c13cc5dde5140e48b355c81
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- ffd184a77b3b14e6e0c14ccf86c62867c0801e7531830c24758067dae350ffcd
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Racing Club de Lens
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:racing club de lens
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: RC Lens
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:rc lens
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the founded year fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- founded-year, canonical-identity, location, stadium
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:lens
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:champions-league:2023/24
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2014/15
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4254767dede1b4c0d152fdf72eab744d1cf483b19c13cc5dde5140e48b355c81
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4c561aa0568c2b655d919cd99d79e70d6d5e2ff889acd8c52793b4ff2f588c41
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (api-football)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:60a261edb9b57afaded81906bba456a7462a8f65dbc1905a66bf1d5f8fe28581
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:98b091254b1fbcd64a3991fe0b0fb98a812508940fa2d92e3b48ce3f21076bde
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:d05cecc38dc3354c2b836fb22b703a26e586a4a82baacf36a5a5b0301df91d1e
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014/15
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:e11294b8033760b0d2349d561277bf8700ba9e12c63a47b0780db1906e80faa5
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:eb9024b3ebee81a24c8079f3d5da8ac7ae35d33c175fe75fd636c1c85b8d47fe
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ffd184a77b3b14e6e0c14ccf86c62867c0801e7531830c24758067dae350ffcd
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2023/24 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:champions-league:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 champions-league.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:champions-league:2023/24:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2014/15 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2014/15:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2014/15 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2014/15:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2020/21 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2021/22 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2021/22:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2022/23 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2022/23:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2023/24 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2023/24:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens has a 2024/25 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Lens is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Lens
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:ligue-1:2024/25:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Lens is based in France.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- club-based-in-country
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:country
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Lens is linked to Stade Bollaert-Delelis by the canonical club profile.
- Entity
- Lens
- Field
- club-uses-stadium
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_799cff39b4349fe8:stadium
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
