Marseille is officially Marseille, based in France, founded in 1899, latest verified membership scope: Ligue 1 — 2024/25, playing at Stade Orange Vélodrome. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for marseille.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 81 partially verified · 19 unverified
How this was assessed
- 101 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 81 partially verified and 19 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 13 usable records from 13 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 9 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:10hbx6zsv5jkx
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 13
Bounded execution
101 evidence records considered; 101 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Marseille
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
Ligue 1 — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Marseille
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- France
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- 1899
- Stadium
- Stade Orange Vélodrome
- Capacity
- 67394
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
58%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2022/23.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2022/23); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Marseille has 2 reviewed identity alias records.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 2 evidence references
Marseille is recorded in champions-league for 2011/12.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in champions-league for 2013/14.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in champions-league for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in champions-league for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2014/15.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2015/16.
Scope: 2015/16 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Marseille is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 40 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
17 nodes · 28 edges
club competes in competition
Marseille → champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2011/12 champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2013/14 champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2020/21 champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2022/23 champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2014/15 Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2015/16 Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2016/17 Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2017/18 Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Marseille → Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Marseille → 2018/19 Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges. Result truncated: max-edges.
Evidence ledger
101 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
2 reviewed identity alias records support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2024/25
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in champions-league for 2011/12.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2019/20.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in champions-league for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in champions-league for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2015/16.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2017/18.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2016/17.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in champions-league for 2013/14.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2014/15.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Marseille in ligue-1 for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2018/19
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Marseille.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Marseille.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Marseille's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Marseille.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Marseille; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Marseille.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- 8b3c036e8488897c47bade34b7f2e9fdeb9e6f10e0ecaba0e4a12c244edc6411
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12
- Provenance reference
- b55ecbe8ffed83b7a8c9202252840bc2d9c82e90a58c2c21e18bd6f98cf88672
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- ec260d33382a1754d72497b0236b1e39e3942950ded9fe89e30cbc83cd2359e0
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16
- Provenance reference
- a736d4bf1ae3fc858ffe45ae71d0bba0499113b4ad7c740f622f964e89613e21
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- 4d02c9cff975e83473ba776db04f3a0ec39a58e71a6f2befeed8fead48f55a0a
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15
- Provenance reference
- 1110a6f3daf6fc4904cd4af0a169ab970beccc851880786d90564a5f938b2906
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- 46ca5b79a1c7351e61a91a986307161c22baff8b97145c8c1ea0a931196dbaab
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- fc36b22972b6b44cd37edc1112e917892db1ce185e52d6819753d046df879da4
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- 26d6c1509b7a9b3e7539a89f0fa4df2014a8eea467b56dee8e05e3866512faae
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- e930a27de9eff5c0e82264207d325a9cc94c75b9eba639ed8315a64aaa43d777
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical api-football provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- ae1c143f180dae70927e5e798cb426a47c29a9b278ff10caa6996e8a8aabfa56
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- d76b106d98bc61c8c5c12b919fd3c1875c343f31106740e8451f490a2507e76f
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- 015cc2aa28a5f0b4da8adc8a248cc9c26bbc0a1f1d5683b5ef75e269dd148e22
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14
- Provenance reference
- 3d28629d53b0eeced0862ac5578172b98739228910348302af64ad5012199949
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- 2120214162a3b80fc1c49832ef6365ae5432f0bce242ef3e4a59a3139711af8d
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- 2da98c37ec6dd95948e6613951ed692bdf0f83727ff1306d7d3bcb9484647007
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Olympique de Marseille
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:olympique de marseille
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Olympique Marseille
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:olympique marseille
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the founded year fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Field
- founded-year, canonical-identity, location, stadium
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:marseille
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2011/12
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2013/14
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2014/15
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2015/16
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:015cc2aa28a5f0b4da8adc8a248cc9c26bbc0a1f1d5683b5ef75e269dd148e22
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014/15
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:1110a6f3daf6fc4904cd4af0a169ab970beccc851880786d90564a5f938b2906
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:2120214162a3b80fc1c49832ef6365ae5432f0bce242ef3e4a59a3139711af8d
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:26d6c1509b7a9b3e7539a89f0fa4df2014a8eea467b56dee8e05e3866512faae
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:2da98c37ec6dd95948e6613951ed692bdf0f83727ff1306d7d3bcb9484647007
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013/14
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:3d28629d53b0eeced0862ac5578172b98739228910348302af64ad5012199949
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:46ca5b79a1c7351e61a91a986307161c22baff8b97145c8c1ea0a931196dbaab
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4d02c9cff975e83473ba776db04f3a0ec39a58e71a6f2befeed8fead48f55a0a
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:8b3c036e8488897c47bade34b7f2e9fdeb9e6f10e0ecaba0e4a12c244edc6411
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015/16
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a736d4bf1ae3fc858ffe45ae71d0bba0499113b4ad7c740f622f964e89613e21
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (api-football)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ae1c143f180dae70927e5e798cb426a47c29a9b278ff10caa6996e8a8aabfa56
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011/12
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b55ecbe8ffed83b7a8c9202252840bc2d9c82e90a58c2c21e18bd6f98cf88672
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:d76b106d98bc61c8c5c12b919fd3c1875c343f31106740e8451f490a2507e76f
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:e930a27de9eff5c0e82264207d325a9cc94c75b9eba639ed8315a64aaa43d777
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ec260d33382a1754d72497b0236b1e39e3942950ded9fe89e30cbc83cd2359e0
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:fc36b22972b6b44cd37edc1112e917892db1ce185e52d6819753d046df879da4
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2011/12:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2011/12:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2013/14 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2013/14:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2013/14 champions-league.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2013/14:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2020/21 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 champions-league.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2022/23 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 champions-league.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:champions-league:2022/23:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2014/15 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2014/15:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2014/15 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2014/15:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2015/16 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2015/16:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2015/16 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2015/16:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2016/17 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2017/18 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2018/19 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2019/20 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2019/20:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2020/21 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2021/22 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2021/22:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2022/23 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2022/23:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille has a 2023/24 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Marseille is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Marseille
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_95f03ef4a6e1336e:ligue-1:2023/24:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
