Nantes is officially Nantes, based in France, founded in 1943, latest verified membership scope: Ligue 1 — 2024/25, playing at Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for nantes.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 58 partially verified · 21 unverified
How this was assessed
- 80 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 58 partially verified and 21 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 9 usable records from 9 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 9 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:opx0m91c1i7fv
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 9
Bounded execution
80 evidence records considered; 80 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Nantes
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
Ligue 1 — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Nantes
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- France
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- 1943
- Stadium
- Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau
- Capacity
- 38285
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
58%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Nantes has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2014/15.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2015/16.
Scope: 2015/16 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Nantes is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 13 evidence references
Showing 12 of 30 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
15 nodes · 24 edges
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2014/15 Ligue 1
2014/15 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2015/16 Ligue 1
2015/16 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2016/17 Ligue 1
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2017/18 Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2018/19 Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2019/20 Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2020/21 Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2021/22 Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Nantes → Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club participated in season
Nantes → 2022/23 Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
80 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2016/17.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2015/16.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2019/20.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2017/18.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Nantes in ligue-1 for 2014/15.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2014/15
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Nantes.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Nantes.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Nantes's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Nantes; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Nantes.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Nantes.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- foundedYear
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2014-15
- Provenance reference
- b3a53aba618ebdd04720bf6e441c608f69e097cca6568166efd50a4611fb7f55
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- 3c2cd43c55f8c9cfc8f4c0afb94de9092cce4f53013cc1b2dea954b40ceb6f89
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- 610beb2ff204403ac46dee7983447f581e7d3bb9fde883800f3c399b2a45b0b8
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- ea2d9398aa917c5f25d19b06e81bc05c1a1dd91faecec854e62f3eec33331fb3
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- c5ed28c4fd1ddb9f71b7cdc0beff07777196c4b5fd14cff64881e62cc31be8e9
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- fabff869d80afa072fc47adc1444fd0ff593c7a11641af8ae6e3cd0906738415
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- 4b5c383c5601789f706932468fcf9644fa9f12520e0fb020455947a16e49fbd5
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- 47d594983c4d3f35f9558fabdabbe6e4a6d1dc4e8eeffb8ef8a93eaccbe4a4ba
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical api-football provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- efa50aaf2f39ed78333a1fb9b2fd51817e30fb3ffaab9fbfa6c7066ad81283ca
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2015-16
- Provenance reference
- f9b86531eeaf4791c5b6bc4014572799415198113f1825f3d85360a227d1c4b4
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- a74d79a5c6d8c8a3ca430071b8a3d6eb329e21bf733eab78e173f448f9201ff8
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- db5ce02816c557b26a413b0dc5fafe021157fb7ecd4c38fefe48da281cb40238
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: FC Nantes
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:nantes
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the founded year fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- founded-year, canonical-identity, location, stadium
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:nantes
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2014/15
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2015/16
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:3c2cd43c55f8c9cfc8f4c0afb94de9092cce4f53013cc1b2dea954b40ceb6f89
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:47d594983c4d3f35f9558fabdabbe6e4a6d1dc4e8eeffb8ef8a93eaccbe4a4ba
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:4b5c383c5601789f706932468fcf9644fa9f12520e0fb020455947a16e49fbd5
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:610beb2ff204403ac46dee7983447f581e7d3bb9fde883800f3c399b2a45b0b8
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a74d79a5c6d8c8a3ca430071b8a3d6eb329e21bf733eab78e173f448f9201ff8
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014/15
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b3a53aba618ebdd04720bf6e441c608f69e097cca6568166efd50a4611fb7f55
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:c5ed28c4fd1ddb9f71b7cdc0beff07777196c4b5fd14cff64881e62cc31be8e9
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:db5ce02816c557b26a413b0dc5fafe021157fb7ecd4c38fefe48da281cb40238
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ea2d9398aa917c5f25d19b06e81bc05c1a1dd91faecec854e62f3eec33331fb3
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (api-football)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:efa50aaf2f39ed78333a1fb9b2fd51817e30fb3ffaab9fbfa6c7066ad81283ca
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015/16
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:f9b86531eeaf4791c5b6bc4014572799415198113f1825f3d85360a227d1c4b4
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:fabff869d80afa072fc47adc1444fd0ff593c7a11641af8ae6e3cd0906738415
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2014/15 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2014/15:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2014/15 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2014/15:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2015/16 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2015/16:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2015/16 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2015/16:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2016/17 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2017/18 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2018/19 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2019/20 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2019/20:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2020/21 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2021/22 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2021/22:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2022/23 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2022/23:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2023/24 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2023/24:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes has a 2024/25 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Nantes is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:ligue-1:2024/25:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Nantes is based in France.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- club-based-in-country
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:country
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Nantes is linked to Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau by the canonical club profile.
- Entity
- Nantes
- Field
- club-uses-stadium
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_957a7ce02b0be3fd:stadium
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
