FC Porto is officially FC Porto, latest verified membership scope: champions-league — 2023/24. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for porto.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 74 partially verified · 7 unverified
How this was assessed
- 82 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 74 partially verified and 7 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 13 usable records from 13 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 15 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:by4ng6i06i4y
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 13
Bounded execution
82 evidence records considered; 82 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
- missing value: No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
FC Porto
Data freshness
Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
champions-league — 2023/24
- Official identity
- FC Porto
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- Not available in canonical data
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- Not available in canonical data
- Stadium
- Not available in canonical data
- Capacity
- Not available in canonical data
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
25%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2023/24.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2023/24); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: founded year, stadium, location, Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
FC Porto has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2011/12.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2012/13.
Scope: 2012/13 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2013/14.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2014/15.
Scope: 2014/15 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2015/16.
Scope: 2015/16 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2016/17.
Scope: 2016/17 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
FC Porto is recorded in champions-league for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 40 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
14 nodes · 24 edges
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2011/12 champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2012/13 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2012/13 champions-league
2012/13 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2013/14 champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2014/15 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2014/15 champions-league
2014/15 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2015/16 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2015/16 champions-league
2015/16 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2016/17 champions-league
2016/17 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2017/18 champions-league
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2018/19 champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
FC Porto → champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
FC Porto → 2020/21 champions-league
2020/21 · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
82 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2017/18.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2020/21.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2015/16.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2018/19.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2013/14.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2014/15.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2022/23.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2023/24.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2023/24
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2016/17.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2021/22.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2011/12.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records FC Porto in champions-league for 2012/13.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2012/13
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for FC Porto; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for FC Porto.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for FC Porto.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for FC Porto.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
FC Porto's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for FC Porto.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- officialName
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- bf52f7ed5a823f5b7c74861a51239a75e42240344fcc18f4d7444ac2dfd00843
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14
- Provenance reference
- 40ea967bf78d89b60efeaef3da7b2a648c3056eb7da737e5144fb56777f6db95
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- 7d715f2d49a9e6b0e5d4fe4d98e635f9fc110260ac7b3ac411c4cf7379d2145f
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2015-16; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2015-16
- Provenance reference
- 94a879e2c5968a66bc3fe9158f38b64cfa08014cd5c619556bc5e37f8d2cb1eb
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- 02d6e9684bb5c22ef29d8c77392154f015cf98fea37aeceb41bb3b4e13c9c7c9
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2016-17
- Provenance reference
- fddbb11d3ff50b33719076616ff234a529a280db71476af4901fcff9fd395dac
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- a3d2b97bc9ff4c2103bc41744bd9cb359148e7f610d936f19e14ded56a5d1075
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- b7d9d1a3ad6fda7df45b476b22e2184f1615bc44623ba16afc72e59f1c6379f7
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2014-15; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2014-15
- Provenance reference
- 35ca49f937600e9a21c2850d812c5cbaad0d6fcfdc7d91a3643417c3838cabdf
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- d32191e58b9ab33a301fbcaef17b5294d978c5abcf582b4179439790b79cda78
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12
- Provenance reference
- 378f35b2eb0b2b3113add3c88f7561878af1f7953d5828e2ffbf18de3561a438
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2012-13; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2012-13
- Provenance reference
- ae1c36e6c4d6ca34db31c1ca43c2ba76cf77bb67f6fdf2d5c2f4ae6107532c4a
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: FC Porto
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:porto
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:porto
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2011/12
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2012/13
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2012/13
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2013/14
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2014/15
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2014/15
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2015/16
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2015/16
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2016/17
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2016/17
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2023/24
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:02d6e9684bb5c22ef29d8c77392154f015cf98fea37aeceb41bb3b4e13c9c7c9
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014/15
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:35ca49f937600e9a21c2850d812c5cbaad0d6fcfdc7d91a3643417c3838cabdf
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011/12
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:378f35b2eb0b2b3113add3c88f7561878af1f7953d5828e2ffbf18de3561a438
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013/14
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:40ea967bf78d89b60efeaef3da7b2a648c3056eb7da737e5144fb56777f6db95
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:7d715f2d49a9e6b0e5d4fe4d98e635f9fc110260ac7b3ac411c4cf7379d2145f
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015/16
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:94a879e2c5968a66bc3fe9158f38b64cfa08014cd5c619556bc5e37f8d2cb1eb
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a3d2b97bc9ff4c2103bc41744bd9cb359148e7f610d936f19e14ded56a5d1075
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012/13
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:ae1c36e6c4d6ca34db31c1ca43c2ba76cf77bb67f6fdf2d5c2f4ae6107532c4a
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b7d9d1a3ad6fda7df45b476b22e2184f1615bc44623ba16afc72e59f1c6379f7
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:bf52f7ed5a823f5b7c74861a51239a75e42240344fcc18f4d7444ac2dfd00843
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:d32191e58b9ab33a301fbcaef17b5294d978c5abcf582b4179439790b79cda78
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016/17
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:fddbb11d3ff50b33719076616ff234a529a280db71476af4901fcff9fd395dac
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2011/12:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2011/12:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2012/13 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2012/13:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2012/13 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2012/13
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2012/13:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2013/14 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2013/14:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2013/14 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2013/14:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2014/15 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2014/15:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2014/15 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2014/15
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2014/15:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2015/16 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2015/16:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2015/16 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2015/16
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2015/16:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2016/17 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2016/17:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2016/17 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2016/17
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2016/17:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2017/18 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2018/19 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2020/21 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2021/22 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2021/22:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2022/23 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2022/23:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto has a 2023/24 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
FC Porto is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 champions-league.
- Entity
- FC Porto
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_c63cb3d1895452e3:champions-league:2023/24:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
