Strasbourg is officially Strasbourg, based in France, founded in 1906, latest verified membership scope: Ligue 1 — 2024/25, playing at Stade de la Meinau. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for strasbourg.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 41 partially verified · 21 unverified
How this was assessed
- 63 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 41 partially verified and 21 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 6 usable records from 6 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 9 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:17o3xk910mx9v5
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 6
Bounded execution
63 evidence records considered; 63 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Source references is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Strasbourg
Data freshness
Insufficient verified data as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
Ligue 1 — 2024/25
- Official identity
- Strasbourg
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- France
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- 1906
- Stadium
- Stade de la Meinau
- Capacity
- 26109
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
58%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Strasbourg has 2 reviewed identity alias records.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 2 evidence references
Strasbourg is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2017/18.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2019/20.
Scope: 2019/20 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2020/21.
Scope: 2020/21 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg is recorded in Ligue 1 for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: Ligue 1, recorded for 2021/22.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2021/22); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2021/22 · 1 evidence reference
5 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 10 evidence references
Strasbourg has a 2017/18 Ligue 1 membership record.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 Ligue 1.
Scope: 2017/18 · 1 evidence reference
Strasbourg has a 2018/19 Ligue 1 membership record.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 21 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
12 nodes · 18 edges
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2017/18 Ligue 1
2017/18 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2018/19 Ligue 1
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2019/20 Ligue 1
2019/20 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2020/21 Ligue 1
2020/21 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2021/22 Ligue 1
2021/22 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2022/23 Ligue 1
2022/23 · unverified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2023/24 · unverified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2023/24 Ligue 1
2023/24 · unverified
club competes in competition
Strasbourg → Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
club participated in season
Strasbourg → 2024/25 Ligue 1
2024/25 · unverified
club based in country
Strasbourg → France
Non-seasonal relationship · partially verified
club uses stadium
Strasbourg → Stade de la Meinau
Non-seasonal relationship · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
63 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
2 reviewed identity alias records support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2021/22.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2023/24.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2020/21.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2024/25.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2024/25
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2019/20.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2017/18.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Strasbourg in ligue-1 for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2022/23
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Strasbourg.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- officialName
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Strasbourg.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Strasbourg.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Strasbourg's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Strasbourg.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Strasbourg; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- currentCompetition
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- 557ea1b759688678cc3098f18c33219999a0dd409af0cf0aa7e73dfbd22a70ba
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2017-18
- Provenance reference
- 48aa5b54ecf3f75a48f8dd8bc293753df4a0ee9be964f9610dbda2bf8554af84
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- aeef941d78f86854008543c60bd3a14922225d305ca78bd038366b0c9842fdc9
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2020-21
- Provenance reference
- e9f74d470777e72c2334640863aeac0a541805e639ab7328dfb87fe2f0e4ad5f
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2024-25
- Provenance reference
- a735763f87a1d5d1f1b041d36a4f5343e354ec85a6ddbda2359b6e5019f769c8
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2019-20
- Provenance reference
- 59ea1d2dc487acd49b0261c323b04916258a5e0f374dce357f529425cd183548
field provenance
unverifiedCanonical api-football provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for provider.rawImport; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024
- Field
- provider.rawImport
- Provenance reference
- 49d3d8599646a8f67dd2616837cf6b3ab20a5fec94ec2b2282f445af699864e7
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2021-22
- Provenance reference
- b827374d272090e187c17941b2e5b6687c80d61660293899b5e367fe8e6eb75b
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023
- Field
- historicalMemberships.ligue-1.2023-24
- Provenance reference
- f6bb132b2768cc6e579288c644b2283830adb84bffc5d2d3ec33dbd2ed2a15c7
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: RC Strasbourg
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:rc strasbourg
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: RC Strasbourg Alsace
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:rc strasbourg alsace
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the founded year fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- founded-year, canonical-identity, location, stadium
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:strasbourg
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2017/18
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2017/18
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2019/20
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2019/20
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2020/21
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2020/21
season membership
partially verifiedLigue 1 membership — 2021/22
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2021/22
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2022/23
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2023/24
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2023/24
season membership
unverifiedLigue 1 membership — 2024/25
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2024/25
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017/18
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:48aa5b54ecf3f75a48f8dd8bc293753df4a0ee9be964f9610dbda2bf8554af84
field provenance
unverifiedField provenance review (api-football)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:49d3d8599646a8f67dd2616837cf6b3ab20a5fec94ec2b2282f445af699864e7
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:557ea1b759688678cc3098f18c33219999a0dd409af0cf0aa7e73dfbd22a70ba
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019/20
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:59ea1d2dc487acd49b0261c323b04916258a5e0f374dce357f529425cd183548
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a735763f87a1d5d1f1b041d36a4f5343e354ec85a6ddbda2359b6e5019f769c8
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:aeef941d78f86854008543c60bd3a14922225d305ca78bd038366b0c9842fdc9
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021/22
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:b827374d272090e187c17941b2e5b6687c80d61660293899b5e367fe8e6eb75b
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020/21
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:e9f74d470777e72c2334640863aeac0a541805e639ab7328dfb87fe2f0e4ad5f
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023/24
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:f6bb132b2768cc6e579288c644b2283830adb84bffc5d2d3ec33dbd2ed2a15c7
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2017/18 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2017/18:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2017/18 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2017/18
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2017/18:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2018/19 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2019/20 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2019/20:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2019/20 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2019/20
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2019/20:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2020/21 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2020/21:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2020/21 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2020/21
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2020/21:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2021/22 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2021/22:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2021/22 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2021/22
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2021/22:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2022/23 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2022/23:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2023/24 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2023/24:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2023/24 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2023/24
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2023/24:season
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg has a 2024/25 Ligue 1 membership record.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2024/25:competition
graph relationship
unverifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Strasbourg is recorded as a participant in 2024/25 Ligue 1.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Season
- 2024/25
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:ligue-1:2024/25:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Strasbourg is based in France.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- club-based-in-country
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:country
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-club-profiles
Strasbourg is linked to Stade de la Meinau by the canonical club profile.
- Entity
- Strasbourg
- Field
- club-uses-stadium
- Freshness
- undated · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:profile:cgc_506d087dcc9c4f21:stadium
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
