Viktoria Plzeň is officially Viktoria Plzeň, latest verified membership scope: champions-league — 2022/23. No linked Premier League finishing-position row was resolved. Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Club intelligence dossier
Question: “Build an intelligence dossier for viktoria-plzen.”
Deterministic as-of date: 2026-09-03
Confidence
partially verified
1 verified · 26 partially verified · 7 unverified
How this was assessed
- 34 evidence items resolved: 1 verified, 26 partially verified and 7 unverified. Counts describe coverage; lineage, scope, availability and conflicts determine trust.
- 5 usable records from 5 independent source groups.
- Only partial, approximate or unverified support is available.
- 15 explicit data gaps affect coverage.
Data gaps reported honestly
Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
City is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
The intelligence response leaves this field unknown rather than substituting a value.
The canonical profile is unverified.
Profile-backed facts are labelled as partially verified until field-level review is complete.
The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
The value remains unknown and is not replaced with zero, false or another record.
The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Current-tense wording is blocked until fresh canonical evidence is available.
Why this answer?
Evidence contract
- Schema
- fhq-evidence-packet/v2
- Packet fingerprint
- packet:1y9gn6419u5cmo
- Exact requested scope
- No narrower scope resolved
- Lineage groups
- 5
Bounded execution
34 evidence records considered; 34 retained. No packet limit was reached.
Repository snapshots: none declared.
Accepted structured claims
- reviewed aliases · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
- competition membership · partially verified · 1 evidence reference
Packet gaps
- missing value: Short name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Canonical aliases is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Country is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: City is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Founded year is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Profile competition label is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium name is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Stadium capacity is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: Official website is not present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The canonical profile is unverified.
- missing value: The canonical profile does not contain a verified founded year.
- missing value: No stadium record is present in the canonical club profile.
- missing value: The repository does not contain a currently verified competition membership for the as-of date.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current manager because no current canonical adapter is available.
- missing value: FHQ Intelligence does not project a current squad because no current canonical adapter is available.
Intelligence dossier
Viktoria Plzeň
Data freshness
Verified historical record as of 2026-09-03.
Latest verified scope
champions-league — 2022/23
- Official identity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Profile competition label
- Not available in canonical data
- Country
- Not available in canonical data
- City
- Not available in canonical data
- Founded
- Not available in canonical data
- Stadium
- Not available in canonical data
- Capacity
- Not available in canonical data
- Aliases
- Not available in canonical data
The profile label is stored metadata. Present-day competition wording is permitted only when the temporal membership projection supports it.
Canonical profile completeness
Coverage measures presence across 12 recognised canonical profile fields. It is not a measure of football accuracy.
25%
Deterministic insight engine
Derived only from identified records
Latest stored membership
historical verifiedLatest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2022/23.
Method: most recent season-labelled canonical membership record
This record must not be described as present-day membership.
Dynamic data update required
historical verifiedThe last verified membership is historical (2022/23); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Method: freshness policy applied to the latest stored seasonal fact
No current-tense claim is permitted.
Cross-repository coverage
historical verified2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Method: presence check across six declared repository-backed categories
Missing categories: founded year, stadium, location, Premier League archive.
Research statement classification
Fact, statistic, relationship or inference — separate from accepted structured claims
Viktoria Plzeň has 1 reviewed identity alias record.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded in champions-league for 2011/12.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded in champions-league for 2013/14.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded in champions-league for 2018/19.
Scope: 2018/19 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded in champions-league for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
Latest reviewed stored membership: champions-league, recorded for 2022/23.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
The last verified membership is historical (2022/23); the repository does not verify present-day membership as of 2026-09-03.
Scope: 2022/23 · 1 evidence reference
2 of 6 assessed intelligence categories contain evidence-backed data.
Scope: as of 2026-09-03 · 6 evidence references
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
Scope: 2011/12 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2013/14 champions-league membership record.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2013/14 champions-league.
Scope: 2013/14 · 1 evidence reference
Showing 12 of 16 classified claims; the full response contract retains every claim.
Canonical Knowledge Graph
Bounded evidence-backed neighbourhood
6 nodes · 8 edges
club competes in competition
Viktoria Plzeň → champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club participated in season
Viktoria Plzeň → 2011/12 champions-league
2011/12 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Viktoria Plzeň → champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club participated in season
Viktoria Plzeň → 2013/14 champions-league
2013/14 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Viktoria Plzeň → champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club participated in season
Viktoria Plzeň → 2018/19 champions-league
2018/19 · partially verified
club competes in competition
Viktoria Plzeň → champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
club participated in season
Viktoria Plzeň → 2022/23 champions-league
2022/23 · partially verified
Limits: depth 1, 18 nodes, 28 edges.
Evidence ledger
34 resolved items
No raw provider payloads or local file paths
alias registry
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical alias registry
1 reviewed identity alias record support club-name resolution.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- aliases
- Provenance reference
- cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Viktoria Plzeň in champions-league for 2013/14.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Viktoria Plzeň in champions-league for 2022/23.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2022/23
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Viktoria Plzeň in champions-league for 2011/12.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical season membership registry
Canonical membership records Viktoria Plzeň in champions-league for 2018/19.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition membership
- Provenance reference
- membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2018/19
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Competition label stored in the canonical profile for Viktoria Plzeň; temporal membership records determine whether current language is safe.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- currentCompetition
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical stadium fields for Viktoria Plzeň.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- stadium.name, stadium.capacity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Founded year recorded for Viktoria Plzeň.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- foundedYear
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Canonical country and city fields for Viktoria Plzeň.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- countryName, city
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Viktoria Plzeň's canonical identity and profile fields.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- identity
canonical club profile
unverifiedFootyUpdatesHQ canonical club profile
Official and common names for Viktoria Plzeň.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- officialName
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2013-14
- Provenance reference
- 0125cc5b35eb639d751e5c3da3082dfb02111e245133fa7995e97fbf15fa38c5
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2011-12
- Provenance reference
- e24889d287be14db55162b672083e16eda43c5b5eb6d732e67cf85f4cf54804e
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2018-19
- Provenance reference
- 49a2b9ae8ade2d854b44a61b5719b1fd8aab047b629efdc789f5fc7349114cfa
field provenance
partially verifiedCanonical provider-reference provenance
Provenance metadata is recorded for historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23; raw provider payloads and local paths are not exposed.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022
- Field
- historicalMemberships.champions-league.2022-23
- Provenance reference
- a9a361384fcd24f24cc48f994e3a5960f04f557bd64d38a44e75a118e0a1b70a
alias registry
partially verifiedReviewed identity alias: Viktoria Plzeň
Supports the reviewed aliases fact projected from canonical-club-aliases.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- reviewed-aliases
- Freshness
- current verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-aliases:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:viktoria plzen
canonical club profile
verifiedCanonical club entity registry
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-entities.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-entities:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733
canonical club profile
unverifiedCanonical club profile
Supports the canonical identity fact projected from canonical-club-profiles.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Field
- canonical-identity
- Freshness
- insufficient data · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-club-profiles:viktoria-plzen
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2011/12
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2011/12
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2013/14
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2013/14
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2018/19
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2018/19
season membership
partially verifiedchampions-league membership — 2022/23
Supports the competition membership fact projected from canonical-season-memberships.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- competition-membership
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- canonical-season-memberships:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2022/23
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013/14
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:0125cc5b35eb639d751e5c3da3082dfb02111e245133fa7995e97fbf15fa38c5
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018/19
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:49a2b9ae8ade2d854b44a61b5719b1fd8aab047b629efdc789f5fc7349114cfa
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022/23
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:a9a361384fcd24f24cc48f994e3a5960f04f557bd64d38a44e75a118e0a1b70a
field provenance
partially verifiedField provenance review (provider-reference)
Evidence projected from canonical-field-provenance.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011/12
- Provenance reference
- canonical-field-provenance:e24889d287be14db55162b672083e16eda43c5b5eb6d732e67cf85f4cf54804e
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2011/12 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2011/12:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2011/12 champions-league.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2011/12
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2011/12:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2013/14 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2013/14:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2013/14 champions-league.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2013/14
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2013/14:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2018/19 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2018/19:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2018/19 champions-league.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2018/19
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2018/19:season
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň has a 2022/23 champions-league membership record.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-competes-in-competition
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2022/23:competition
graph relationship
partially verifiedCanonical Knowledge Graph — canonical-season-memberships
Viktoria Plzeň is recorded as a participant in 2022/23 champions-league.
- Entity
- Viktoria Plzeň
- Season
- 2022/23
- Field
- club-participated-in-season
- Freshness
- historical verified · as of 2026-09-03
- Provenance reference
- rel:membership:cgc_71a3e0b9d8b58733:champions-league:2022/23:season
Explore canonical sources
This is a deterministic canonical intelligence response. External model enhancement is planned but not connected. inventsFootballData: false.
